Responsive Joomla Templates by BlueHost Coupon

30TH SUMMER UNIVERSIADE

03.-14.07.2019 in Napoli / Italien

 

 

 

Womens - Team
Group 1
Frankreich (FRA) - Republic of Korea (KOR)   3:1
Marie Migot - Anna Jo   3:2 / 11:4, 5:11, 9:11, 11:8, 11:5
Pauline Chasselin - Eunsun Jeong   3:0 / 15:13, 11:8, 11:7
Oceane Guisnel - Jungwon Kim   2:3 / 9:11, 11:8, 11:7, 9:11, 9:11
Pauline Chasselin - Anna Jo   3:0 / 12:10, 11:7, 11:7

Republic of Korea (KOR) - Tschechien (CZE)   3:1
Eunsun Jeong - Karin Adamkova   1:3 / 8:11, 3:11, 11:8, 8:11
Anna Jo - Katerina Tomanovska   3:1 / 12:10, 11:6, 11:13, 11:9
Jungwon Kim - Karolina Mynarova   3:1 / 11:7, 11:7, 9:11, 11:4
Anna Jo - Karin Adamkova   3:2 / 2:11, 11:13, 11:5, 11:6, 11:2

Tschechien (CZE) - Frankreich (FRA)   2:3
Tamara Tomanova - Pauline Chasselin   0:3 / 6:11, 7:11, 8:11
Karin Adamkova - Marie Migot   3:2 / 11:8, 9:11, 14:12, 7:11, 14:12
Katerina Tomanovska - Oceane Guisnel   1:3 / 9:11, 6:11, 11:6, 1:11
Karin Adamkova - Pauline Chasselin   3:1 / 11:5, 6:11, 11:7, 11:5
Tamara Tomanova - Marie Migot   2:3 / 3:11, 11:9, 9:11, 11:4, 2:11

Round of 16
Frankreich (FRA) - Mongolia (MGL)   3:0
Marie Migot - Undram Munkhbat   3:0 / 11:9, 11:7, 11:5
Oceane Guisnel - Doljinzuu Batbayar   3:1 / 11:6, 11:9, 9:11, 11:3
Laura Pfefer - Munkhnaran Radnaajamba   3:0 / 11:8, 11:6, 11:8

Quarterfinals
Frankreich (FRA) - Großbritanien (GBR)   3:2
Marie Migot - Ho Tin-Tin   2:3 / 4:11, 7:11, 14:12, 11:3, 7:11
Pauline Chasselin - Chloe Anna Thomas   3:0 / 11:4, 11:6, 11:6
Oceane Guisnel - Emily Bolton   3:1 / 11:3, 11:5, 7:11, 11:4
Pauline Chasselin - Ho Tin-Tin   1:3 / 13:11, 11:13, 9:11, 7:11
Marie Migot - Chloe Anna Thomas   3:0 / 12:10, 11:7, 11:6

Semifinals
Frankreich (FRA) - China (CHN)   0:3
Pauline Chasselin - Zhang Rui   0:3 / 3:11, 9:11, 8:11
Marie Migot - Wang Yidi   0:3 / 7:11, 6:11, 7:11
Oceana Guisnel - Fan Siqi   0:3 / 5:11, 7:11, 9:11

  Bronze - FRANCETEAM

Womens - Singles
Group 2
Marie Migot (FRA) - Joy Shin-Yi Li (USA)   3:0 / 12:10, 11:2, 11:8
Marie Migot (FRA) - Thedini Jayawardana (SRI)   3:0 / 11:8, 11:3, 11:6

Group 6
Katerina Tomanovska (CZE) - Erandi Warusawithana (SRI)   3:0
Katerina Tomanovska (CZE) - Sujeong Lee (KOR)   3:2 / 11:5, 6:11, 11:4, 4:11, 11:5

Round of 64
Katerina Tomanovska (CZE) - Munkhuaran Radnaajamba (MGL)   4:0   / 11:5, 11:1, 11:5, 11:7
Marie Migot (FRA) - Jungwon Kim (KOR)   4:0   / 11:5, 13:11, 11:6, 11:7

Round of 32
Katerina Tomanovska (CZE) - Sandra Wabik (POL)   0:4   / 10:12, 9:11, 6:11, 6:11
Marie Migot (FRA) - Valeriia Shcherbatykh (RUS)   3:4   / 10:12, 7:11, 11:3, 11:5, 11:6, 4:11, 7:11

Womens - Doubles
Round of 32
Katerina Tomanovska/Karin Adamkova (CZE) - Andreea Teodora Clapa/Alina Georgiana Zaharia (ROU)   1:3 / 12:10, 8:11, 6:11, 4:11
Marie Migot/Oceana Guisnel (FRA) - Alayna Chan/Justina Yeung (CAN)   3:2 / 11:4, 11:2, 8:11, 10:12, 11:2

Round of 16
Marie Migot/Oceana Guisnel (FRA) - Iana Noskova/Valeriia Shcherbatykh (RUS)   2:3 / 9:11, 11:9, 9:11, 11:2, 6:11

Mixed
Round of 32
Marie Migot/Leo De Nodrest (FRA) - Nuwani Gonapinuwala/Mewan Abeywickrama (SRI)   3:0 / 11:6, 11:3, 11:3
Round of 16
Marie Migot/Leo De Nodrest (FRA) - Yu-Wen Huang/Wang-Wei Peng (TPE)   1:3